Estimated Value: $253,685 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Town Line Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $284,921, approximately $193 per square foot. 1121 Town Line Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey W and Miller Sharon L
Bought by
Hamilton John R and Hamilton Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$124,066
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Miller Sue Carolyn
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey W and Sturdevant Shelley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Donna Irene
Bought by
Miller Sue Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Faulhaber Mildred M and Eicher Anita Lj
Bought by
Cooper Donna Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Faulhaber Richard B and Faulhaber Mildred M
Bought by
Faulhaber Richard B and Faulhaber Mildred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton John R | $189,000 | Preservation Title Ltd | |
| Miller Jeffrey W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Sue Carolyn | $176,500 | None Available | |
| Cooper Donna Irene | $176,500 | None Available | |
| Faulhaber Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton John R | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $84,700 | $12,250 | $72,450 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $84,700 | $12,250 | $72,450 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $73,750 | $12,500 | $61,250 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $73,750 | $12,500 | $61,250 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $73,750 | $12,500 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $61,990 | $10,500 | $51,490 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $61,110 | $10,500 | $50,610 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $61,110 | $10,500 | $50,610 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
| 2013 | $3,034 | $60,030 | $10,500 | $49,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map