Estimated Value: $237,858 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Town Line Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $271,215, approximately $200 per square foot. 1121 Town Line Rd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Pool Roger E
Bought by
Eckhardt Jonathan Jay and The Jonathan Jay Eckhardt Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Jones Linda and Estate Of Betty J Davis
Bought by
Pool Roger E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Bought by
Davis Donald E and Davis Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Bought by
Frey-Killgallon Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhardt Jonathan Jay | $215,000 | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Pool Roger E | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Donald E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Frey-Killgallon Group Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $65,170 | $12,250 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $65,170 | $12,250 | $52,920 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $51,810 | $12,500 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $51,810 | $12,500 | $39,310 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $51,810 | $12,500 | $39,310 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $43,540 | $10,500 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $43,540 | $10,500 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $43,540 | $10,500 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $43,230 | $10,500 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $43,230 | $10,500 | $32,730 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $43,230 | $10,500 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $43,230 | $10,500 | $32,730 |
| 2013 | $1,743 | $43,230 | $10,500 | $32,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map