1121 Walnut Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,794,728
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Walnut Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,485,932, approximately $928 per square foot. 1121 Walnut Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Pini Dario L
Bought by
Dario L Pini Trust and Pini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,056,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,045,877
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Alamar Ii Llc
Bought by
Pini Dario L and Dario L Pini Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Kasper Irene Tapia
Bought by
Alamar Ii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Tapia Irene
Bought by
Tapia Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dario L Pini Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Pini Dario L | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Pini Dario L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alamar Ii Llc | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tapia Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pini Dario L | $1,056,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alamar Ii Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $964,925 | $301,446 | $663,479 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $927,458 | $289,742 | $637,716 |
| 2022 | $9,691 | $909,273 | $284,061 | $625,212 |
| 2021 | $9,468 | $891,445 | $278,492 | $612,953 |
| 2020 | $9,370 | $882,305 | $275,637 | $606,668 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $618,771 | $270,233 | $348,538 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $530,345 | $264,935 | $265,410 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $525,026 | $259,741 | $265,285 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $468,811 | $254,649 | $214,162 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $353,913 | $245,911 | $108,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map