1121 Watson Place Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $122,174 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Watson Place, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $144,044, approximately $115 per square foot. 1121 Watson Place is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Watson Tommy H and Watson Marcia
Bought by
Watson Tommy H and Watson Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Tommy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $22,300 | $4,060 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $757 | $22,300 | $4,060 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $315 | $22,300 | $4,060 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $365 | $22,300 | $4,060 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $365 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $365 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $365 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $388 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $388 | $17,100 | $2,900 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $757 | $17,360 | $3,600 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $749 | $17,360 | $3,600 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | $399 | $13,350 | $3,600 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map