RENTED APR 2, 2026

11216 Rusty St Houston, TX 77093

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $193,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,192 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 11216 Rusty St, Houston, TX 77093 since 22 March 2026 and is currently priced at $188,616. This property was built in 1964. 11216 Rusty St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Vardeman EC/PK/K, Worsham Elementary School, and Macarthur Ninth Grade School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Wendy Joaquin

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0715834 Listed on: 03/22/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/22/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,700 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-03-22

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1079
  • Subdivision Name: I T Stettner
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:078-131-000-0056
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1192.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: WORSHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 1 - Aldine
  • High School: MACARTHUR HIGH SCHOOL (ALDINE)
  • Middle Or Junior School: MEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 For Rent $1,400 +55.6% --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,227 $115,087 $37,600 $77,487
2024 $2,227 $115,087 $37,600 $77,487
2023 $2,227 $97,841 $18,800 $79,041
2022 $1,663 $80,886 $14,100 $66,786
2021 $1,710 $79,330 $14,100 $65,230
2020 $1,802 $79,330 $14,100 $65,230
2019 $1,887 $79,330 $14,100 $65,230
2018 $1,139 $79,330 $14,100 $65,230
2017 $1,798 $79,330 $14,100 $65,230
2016 $1,608 $70,951 $11,750 $59,201
2015 $643 $50,000 $7,050 $42,950
2014 $643 $62,620 $7,050 $55,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 38252274

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0781310000056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.