Seller's Agent in 2020
YFA Team
Your Future Address, LLC
(913) 220-3260
6 in this area
387 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $157,000
Amazing opportunity to own in a quiet neighborhood, maintenance provided and do a little sweat equity! Open layout with soaring ceilings. Dining space. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and breakfast bar. Both bedrooms are spacious and master has LARGE walk-in closet! Lower level adds great additional space with 1/2 bathroom. 1 car garage and don't miss the extra storage in crawlspace! HVAC- 3.5 years old, roof only 9 years. Newer exterior paint. Middle unit so better efficiency too!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisereer Steven D | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Ryser Philip | -- | Metro One Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryser Philip | $60,268 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2020 01/22/20 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $14,640 | $4,019 | $10,621 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $12,730 | $532 | $12,198 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $12,730 | $331 | $12,399 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $13,110 | $532 | $12,578 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $13,110 | $532 | $12,578 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $11,530 | $532 | $10,998 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $11,530 | $532 | $10,998 |
| 2018 | $897 | $9,803 | $956 | $8,847 |
| 2017 | $870 | $9,803 | $956 | $8,847 |
| 2016 | $870 | $9,557 | $950 | $8,607 |
| 2014 | $879 | $9,557 | $950 | $8,607 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
YFA Team
Your Future Address, LLC
(913) 220-3260
6 in this area
387 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Aaron Leib
Your Future Address, LLC
(816) 257-6749
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2204247
APN: 45-640-16-56-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.