7113 Sterling Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $260,355 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7113 Sterling Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $276,089, approximately $186 per square foot. 7113 Sterling Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Vilott Jaye D and Vilott Jaye Dee
Bought by
Gaither Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,358
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,731
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaither Robert M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaither Robert M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $32,577 | $4,972 | $27,605 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $28,329 | $4,418 | $23,911 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $28,329 | $7,611 | $20,718 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $26,980 | $3,541 | $23,439 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $26,980 | $3,541 | $23,439 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $23,640 | $3,541 | $20,099 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $23,640 | $3,541 | $20,099 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $20,575 | $3,082 | $17,493 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $20,575 | $3,082 | $17,493 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $20,549 | $3,914 | $16,635 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $19,950 | $3,800 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map