NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $370,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,374 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2013

Last sale price $110,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 209% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,930 / mo

Highlights

  • Tile Flooring
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Heating Available
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of February 2014

This Spacious home features nice tile in all the right places, a clean open kitchen with all black appliances, neutral colors, clean carpet and a 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Keith Steckbauer

LOL Investments LLC License #BR111004000 Listed on: 10/23/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Keith Steckbauer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 4,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/23/13
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 238
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-90-243

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

4,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2013-10-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 107th Ave and Indian School
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Rental Info H O A Name: 0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: Trailwood
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1374.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: 0
  • Phone: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper King Elementary
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper King Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4675.0
  • Parcel #: 102-90-243

Building Info

  • Builder Name: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 238
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Current Estimated Value
$339,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,386
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Vargas Manuel I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,585
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Laguna Noemi M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,585
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Laguna Noemi L
Bought by
Laguna Michael C and Laguna Noemi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
11.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
Laguna Michael C and Laguna Noemi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,194
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
H C Builders Inc
Bought by
Hancock Communities Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,194
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Residential Leasing Company Llc $110,000 Fidelity National Title Phoe
Vargas Manuel I $74,900 North American Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $131,623 Accommodation
Laguna Michael C -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Laguna Noemi M -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Laguna Michael C $96,012 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Hancock Communities Llc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vargas Manuel I $76,585
Previous Owner Laguna Noemi M $145,000
Previous Owner Laguna Michael C $95,194
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Rented $895 -3.2% --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2013 10/23/13 For Rent $925 0.0% --
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Sold $110,000 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2013 03/07/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,445 $8,937 -- --
2024 $1,316 $8,511 -- --
2023 $1,316 $22,580 $4,510 $18,070
2022 $1,267 $17,680 $3,530 $14,150
2021 $1,213 $16,880 $3,370 $13,510
2020 $1,179 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
2019 $1,170 $12,620 $2,520 $10,100
2018 $1,103 $11,730 $2,340 $9,390
2017 $1,034 $10,670 $2,130 $8,540
2016 $955 $9,960 $1,990 $7,970
2015 $922 $9,020 $1,800 $7,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5019295

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-90-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.