11219 E 2600 North Rd Cornell, IL 61319
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $203,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11219 E 2600 North Rd, Cornell, IL 61319 and is currently estimated at $173,125, approximately $257 per square foot. 11219 E 2600 North Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Flanagan Elementary School and Flanagan-Cornell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,370 | $37,313 | $14,699 | $22,614 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $33,921 | $13,363 | $20,558 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $31,998 | $13,363 | $18,635 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $30,073 | $12,559 | $17,514 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $28,371 | $11,848 | $16,523 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $27,679 | $11,559 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $29,199 | $12,793 | $16,406 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $28,076 | $12,301 | $15,775 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $33,474 | $13,887 | $19,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map