11427 E 2600 North Rd Cornell, IL 61319
Estimated Value: $304,349 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 E 2600 North Rd, Cornell, IL 61319 and is currently estimated at $334,783, approximately $158 per square foot. 11427 E 2600 North Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Flanagan Elementary School and Flanagan-Cornell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,195 | $101,066 | $7,014 | $94,052 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $92,180 | $6,348 | $85,832 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $83,564 | $6,169 | $77,395 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $78,633 | $5,724 | $72,909 |
| 2020 | $6,104 | $74,266 | $5,325 | $68,941 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $72,417 | $5,089 | $67,328 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $72,636 | $9,033 | $63,603 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $68,757 | $8,686 | $60,071 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $68,757 | $8,686 | $60,071 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $75,557 | $9,545 | $66,012 |
| 2013 | $6,745 | $75,119 | $9,806 | $65,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map