11219 Lynrose St Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11219 Lynrose St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $892,284, approximately $795 per square foot. 11219 Lynrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Arcadia Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Delgado Francisco and Delgado Evelyn Lolita
Bought by
Delgado Francisco and Delgado Evelyn Lolita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$430,071
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Francisco
Bought by
Delgado Francisco and Delgado Evelyn Lolita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Hammer Louise C and Louise C Hammer Living Trust
Bought by
Delgado Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Hammer Louise C
Bought by
Hammer Louise C and Louise C Hammer Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Francisco | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delgado Francisco | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Delgado Francisco | $429,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hammer Louise C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Francisco | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Francisco | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Francisco | $321,750 | |
| Closed | Delgado Francisco | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,760 | $597,969 | $478,383 | $119,586 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $586,245 | $469,003 | $117,242 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $574,751 | $459,807 | $114,944 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $563,483 | $450,792 | $112,691 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $552,435 | $441,953 | $110,482 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $536,052 | $428,846 | $107,206 |
| 2018 | $6,903 | $525,542 | $420,438 | $105,104 |
| 2016 | $6,616 | $505,137 | $404,113 | $101,024 |
| 2015 | $6,547 | $497,550 | $398,043 | $99,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $472,000 | $378,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map