114 E Live Oak Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,860,173
Studio
--
Bath
3,310
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,860,173, approximately $561 per square foot. 114 E Live Oak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Arcadia Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
May Adolf Darlington
Bought by
Chou Dee and Hung & Dee Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$699,059
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,161,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
May Adolf Darlington
Bought by
May Adolf Darlington and Adolf Darlington May Iii Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
May Simonetta
Bought by
May Adolf Darlington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Harrell Olan R
Bought by
May Adolf Darlington and May Simonetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chou Dee | $1,100,000 | Title 365 | |
| May Adolf Darlington | -- | -- | |
| May Adolf Darlington | -- | -- | |
| May Adolf Darlington | -- | -- | |
| May Adolf Darlington | $300,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chou Dee | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Adolf Darlington | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Adolf Darlington | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,972 | $1,302,170 | $769,465 | $532,705 |
| 2024 | $15,972 | $1,276,638 | $754,378 | $522,260 |
| 2023 | $15,699 | $1,251,607 | $739,587 | $512,020 |
| 2022 | $15,191 | $1,227,067 | $725,086 | $501,981 |
| 2021 | $14,874 | $1,203,008 | $710,869 | $492,139 |
| 2019 | $15,144 | $1,167,328 | $689,785 | $477,543 |
| 2018 | $14,846 | $1,144,440 | $676,260 | $468,180 |
| 2016 | $14,229 | $1,100,000 | $650,000 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $391,313 | $246,530 | $144,783 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $383,648 | $241,701 | $141,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map