1122 Calle Oriente Milpitas, CA 95035
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,532
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Calle Oriente, Milpitas, CA 95035. 1122 Calle Oriente is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,413 | $634,053 | $203,110 | $430,943 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $621,622 | $199,128 | $422,494 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $609,434 | $195,224 | $414,210 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $597,486 | $191,397 | $406,089 |
| 2021 | $7,255 | $585,772 | $187,645 | $398,127 |
| 2020 | $7,130 | $579,766 | $185,721 | $394,045 |
| 2019 | $7,051 | $568,399 | $182,080 | $386,319 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $557,255 | $178,510 | $378,745 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $546,329 | $175,010 | $371,319 |
| 2016 | $6,349 | $535,618 | $171,579 | $364,039 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $527,573 | $169,002 | $358,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $517,240 | $165,692 | $351,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map