1122 E 68th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,747
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E 68th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $107,747, approximately $51 per square foot. 1122 E 68th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Francis School, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and St. Martin de Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Gaines George
Bought by
Reutlzaton Cuyahoga Cuunty Land
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Gaines George
Bought by
Gaines George and Capps Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Old Canal Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Old Canal Financial Corp
Bought by
Gaines George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Street Duane
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Banonis Linda and Devaugh Linda
Bought by
Street Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Robert Devaughn
Bought by
Devaughn Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Sold by
Sparemblek John
Bought by
Devaughn Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sparemblek John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | Rink Robert P | |
| Reutlzaton Cuyahoga Cuunty Land | -- | None Available | |
| Gaines George | -- | -- | |
| Old Canal Financial Corp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Gaines George | $17,500 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Bank One Na | $26,667 | -- | |
| Street Duane | $55,000 | -- | |
| Devaughn Linda | -- | -- | |
| Devaughn Robert | $10,600 | -- | |
| Sparemblek John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Street Duane | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Street Duane | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $3,850 | $980 | $2,870 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $7,080 | $810 | $6,270 |
| 2016 | $594 | $7,080 | $810 | $6,270 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $7,080 | $810 | $6,270 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $7,080 | $810 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map