1122 E Lincoln Ave Unit 207 Orange, CA 92865
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Lincoln Ave Unit 207, Orange, CA 92865. 1122 E Lincoln Ave Unit 207 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olive Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,524 | $677,500 | $502,500 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $535,480 | $200,826 | $334,654 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $690,636 | $362,543 | $328,093 |
| 2020 | $7,516 | $683,555 | $358,826 | $324,729 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $670,152 | $351,790 | $318,362 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $657,012 | $344,892 | $312,120 |
| 2017 | $7,003 | $644,130 | $338,130 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $216,081 | $102,384 | $113,697 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $212,836 | $100,846 | $111,990 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $212,880 | $99,552 | $113,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map