1122 E Main St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $183,256 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Main St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $214,064, approximately $247 per square foot. 1122 E Main St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Walker Helen P
Bought by
Walker Helen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Helen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $62,100 | $23,750 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $62,100 | $23,750 | $38,350 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $62,100 | $23,750 | $38,350 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $42,830 | $16,380 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $42,830 | $16,380 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $42,830 | $16,380 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $37,790 | $14,970 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $37,790 | $14,970 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $37,790 | $14,970 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $37,790 | $14,970 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $37,790 | $14,970 | $22,820 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $41,880 | $14,740 | $27,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map