1122 Hillside Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Hillside Dr, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $173,923, approximately $147 per square foot. 1122 Hillside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $16,830 | $3,440 | $13,390 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $16,470 | $3,440 | $13,030 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $16,470 | $3,440 | $13,030 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $15,760 | $3,440 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $15,610 | $3,440 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $15,610 | $3,440 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $15,800 | $3,440 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $15,800 | $3,440 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $15,060 | $3,270 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,060 | $3,270 | $11,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,260 | $17,190 | $62,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map