1124 Hillside Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Hillside Dr, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $176,907, approximately $126 per square foot. 1124 Hillside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $16,490 | $2,960 | $13,530 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $16,270 | $2,960 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $16,270 | $2,960 | $13,310 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $15,230 | $2,960 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $14,940 | $2,960 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $14,940 | $2,960 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $15,350 | $2,960 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $15,350 | $2,960 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,350 | $2,780 | $11,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,350 | $2,780 | $11,570 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,480 | $14,610 | $60,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map