1717 Bryan St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $153,073
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1717 Bryan St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $143,768, approximately $149 per square foot. 1717 Bryan St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Miller Mary G and Bowman Mary G
Bought by
Owen Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Sharon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owen Sharon K | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $15,240 | $1,940 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $14,980 | $1,940 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $14,980 | $1,940 | $13,040 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $13,940 | $1,940 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $13,940 | $1,940 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $13,940 | $1,940 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $959 | $13,280 | $1,940 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $959 | $13,280 | $1,940 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $899 | $12,420 | $1,820 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,420 | $1,820 | $10,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,550 | $12,740 | $55,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map