Estimated Value: $241,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Johnson St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $261,186, approximately $181 per square foot. 1122 Johnson St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Jeanne M and Campbell Darrel D
Bought by
Engstrom Roger A and Engstrom Niam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Bunn Brenda K and Bunn Thomas O
Bought by
Campbell Darrell D and Campbell Jeanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engstrom Roger A | $148,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Darrell D | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $268,400 | $51,500 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $231,500 | $42,800 | $188,700 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $231,500 | $42,800 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $171,100 | $42,800 | $128,300 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $171,100 | $42,800 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $169,400 | $42,400 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $155,300 | $19,700 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $155,300 | $19,700 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $155,300 | $19,700 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map