Estimated Value: $207,355 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Johnson St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $225,339, approximately $213 per square foot. 1109 Johnson St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Loonan Mavis I
Bought by
Johnson Street 1109 Lc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Street 1109 Lc | $130,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $224,600 | $58,900 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $179,400 | $38,400 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $179,400 | $38,400 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $153,400 | $38,400 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $153,400 | $38,400 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $151,900 | $38,000 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $151,900 | $38,000 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $151,900 | $38,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $151,900 | $38,000 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $142,800 | $21,200 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $142,800 | $21,200 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $142,800 | $21,200 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map