1122 Morro Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Morro Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $792,722, approximately $451 per square foot. 1122 Morro Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Kinnamon Earl M and Kinnamon Dale B
Bought by
Kinnamon Earl M and Kinnamon Dale B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1995
Sold by
Kinnamon Earl M and Kinnamon Dale B
Bought by
Kinnamon Earl M and Kinnamon Dale B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Losee Ronald M and Losee Nancy L
Bought by
Kinnamon Earl M and Kinnamon Dale B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnamon Earl M | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnamon Earl M | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnamon Earl M | -- | -- | |
| Kinnamon Earl M | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $73,230 | $24,480 | $48,750 |
| 2024 | $719 | $71,795 | $24,000 | $47,795 |
| 2023 | $707 | $70,388 | $23,530 | $46,858 |
| 2022 | $705 | $69,009 | $23,069 | $45,940 |
| 2021 | $681 | $67,657 | $22,617 | $45,040 |
| 2020 | $686 | $66,965 | $22,386 | $44,579 |
| 2019 | $671 | $65,653 | $21,948 | $43,705 |
| 2018 | $660 | $64,367 | $21,518 | $42,849 |
| 2017 | $645 | $63,106 | $21,097 | $42,009 |
| 2016 | $626 | $61,870 | $20,684 | $41,186 |
| 2015 | $616 | $60,942 | $20,374 | $40,568 |
| 2014 | $604 | $59,749 | $19,975 | $39,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map