1122 N Filbert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $496,600 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 N Filbert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $509,650, approximately $316 per square foot. 1122 N Filbert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Poe Ronald L and Poe Thelma J
Bought by
Miller Jeremy R and Miller Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Outstanding Balance
$31,850
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jeremy R | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jeremy R | $134,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $238,147 | $78,374 | $159,773 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $228,902 | $75,332 | $153,570 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $199,414 | $73,855 | $125,559 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $195,505 | $72,407 | $123,098 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $193,501 | $71,665 | $121,836 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $189,708 | $70,260 | $119,448 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $185,989 | $68,883 | $117,106 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $182,343 | $67,533 | $114,810 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $178,768 | $66,209 | $112,559 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $176,084 | $65,215 | $110,869 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $172,636 | $63,938 | $108,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map