$288,500
$12K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,297/month

Total Views 3,178
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,805 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover this charming Heritage Pines villa, where low-maintenance living meets the best of the Florida lifestyle. This inviting residence offers a spacious 1,805 sq. ft. open floor plan with two bedrooms and two baths. The generous living area flows seamlessly to a screened patio—perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests. The roof was replaced in September 2025. This well-maintained home also features new secure front and back doors, storm-proof double-pane windows, and a beautifully updated primary bathroom shower. The home includes an eat-in dining area, abundant natural light, and thoughtful design throughout. An attached two-car garage and mature landscaping reflect true pride of ownership. Located in a premier gated golf-course community, residents enjoy an impressive array of resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, scenic walking trails, tennis courts, and pickleball—providing an active and vibrant lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Dee Koulias

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3342173 Listed on: 02/06/2026

MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,834

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,711 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $437 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,805 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Reclaimed Water Irrigation System

Schools

  • Hudson Academy Elementary And Middle School

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Heritage Pines Assos./ Celetste Nolan Association, Phone Number (727) 861-7784
  • Heritage Pines Village Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,834

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,711 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$437 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1805
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2342
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5711
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 217.58
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 159.83
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-299-7653
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Living Area Meters: 167.69

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 437
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: HERITAGE PINES ASSOS./ CELETSTE NOLAN
  • Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Check HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Celeste.Nolan@heritagepines.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5244.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 437.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 437.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-17-032.0-000.00-038.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3834
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 10232
  • Tax Lot: 38

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Check with HOA.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,834 $244,516 $22,202 $222,314
2025 $3,834 $244,516 $22,202 $222,314
2024 $3,834 $241,190 -- --
2023 $3,673 $234,170 $22,202 $211,968
2022 $3,444 $209,248 $22,202 $187,046
2021 $3,086 $169,089 $19,912 $149,177
2020 $2,918 $156,452 $12,513 $143,939
2019 $2,861 $143,703 $12,513 $131,190
2018 $2,776 $137,491 $12,513 $124,978
2017 $2,596 $121,889 $11,973 $109,916
2016 $2,481 $112,479 $11,973 $100,506
2015 $2,444 $107,736 $11,973 $95,763
2014 $2,346 $104,227 $11,973 $92,254
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Price Changed $288,500 -3.8% $160 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $300,000 +57.1% $166 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Sold $191,000 -4.5% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $199,900 +4.7% $111 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Off Market $191,000 -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Sale $199,900 +73.8% $111 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $115,000 -- --
12/03/2014 12/03/14 Sold $115,000 -4.1% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Price Changed $119,900 -0.9% $66 / Sq Ft
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Price Changed $121,000 -3.1% $67 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Price Changed $124,900 -1.7% $69 / Sq Ft
02/10/2014 02/10/14 Price Changed $127,000 -1.6% $70 / Sq Ft
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Price Changed $129,000 -3.7% $71 / Sq Ft
12/02/2013 12/02/13 For Sale $134,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $199,000 Executive Ttl Svcs Of Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $115,000 Attorneys Title Group Llc
Special Warranty Deed $210,821 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $195,395 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8471718

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-24-17-0320-00000-0380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.