Seller's Agent in 2021
Betty Tincher
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
(734) 754-3857
76 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $307,000
This home is right out of Better Homes and Gardens. The owner has totally remodeled this home. The fabulous kitchen has just been redone with new "Leather" beautiful granite, gorgeous cabinetry and completely opened up to the dining area. There are 2 bedrooms plus a den with pocket french doors. There is crown molding throughout and new base boards. There are new plantation shutters, new landscaping, new bathroom fixtures and the list goes on. Beautiful master ensuite and separate guest bedroom and bath. There is a large screened lanai plus a patio and no rear neighbors. All this plus you are moving into a premier golf course, 55+ gated community. Pool, full service restaurant, wood working shop, pickle ball & tennis courts, gaming room, craft room, Performing arts center filled with entertainment, dancing and shows. There is something for every life style. Convenient to beaches, fishing/boating, shopping, dining & not far from Tampa or Clearwater via 589. Retirement living at its
very best while enjoying the security of living in a guard gated and maintained community The HOA dues include cable and internet and the village dues include yard, sprinkler and painting of the exterior which will be done next year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL License #591773 Listed on: 05/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tramuta Jack V | $249,900 | Homes & Land Ttl Svcs Of Her | |
| Urdzik Robert Stephen | $186,000 | Homes & Land Ttl Svcs Of Her | |
| Pelc Chester | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urdzik Robert Stephen | $145,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | +34.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Sold | $186,000 | -6.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | For Sale | $197,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,566 | $230,750 | $42,634 | $188,116 |
| 2025 | $4,566 | $230,750 | $42,634 | $188,116 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $248,274 | $42,634 | $205,640 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $219,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $199,170 | $31,744 | $167,426 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $151,969 | $28,486 | $123,483 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $110,120 | $21,196 | $88,924 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $107,650 | $21,196 | $86,454 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $105,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $105,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $101,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $100,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $103,965 | $21,106 | $82,859 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Betty Tincher
F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
(734) 754-3857
76 in this area
77 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rick Goodridge
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
(727) 776-7461
6 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7833380
APN: 05-24-17-0130-00000-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.