11223 77th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $394,161 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 77th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $427,540, approximately $191 per square foot. 11223 77th St E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Miller Pauline and Miller John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Outstanding Balance
$133,933
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Pauline | $198,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Pauline | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $232,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $219,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $212,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $206,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $203,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $199,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $195,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,135 | $191,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $187,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $186,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $184,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,167 | $155,432 | $20,150 | $135,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map