11225 Lakeview Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $285,936 - $514,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11225 Lakeview Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $415,645. 11225 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Rosser William Edward
Bought by
Rosser Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Rosser William Edward
Bought by
Rosser Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Cheryl A | -- | -- | |
| Rosser Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $157,700 | $144,300 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $156,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $155,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $154,500 | $144,300 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $154,200 | $144,300 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $154,200 | $144,300 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map