Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Criswell
Raeco Realty
(574) 297-1436
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,931 - $384,000
This beautifully updated home has been fully remodeled from top to bottom since 2021, offering peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and sitting on a spacious 0.63-acre lot, it’s perfect for anyone looking for both functionality and charm. Inside, you’ll find all new plumbing, electrical, HVAC (dual-zone heat pump with propane backup), spray foam insulation (downstairs), vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and updated siding, windows, and more. The main-level master suite includes a jet tub in the ensuite bath and a dedicated office space. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, a pantry, and plenty of counter space. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms and a full bath, with a spacious laundry area on the main floor for convenience. Outside, enjoy the freshly stained wraparound deck, concrete-floor pole barn (32x44) with 100 amp service, two 8’ doors, and a 10’ center door—plus a 30 amp RV hookup. Quiet setting on a peaceful country road, yet still close to everything you need. This one checks all the boxes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minter Michael R | -- | Columbia Title | |
| Perdue Tessa | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Perdue Tessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eurger Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Carnahan Virginia F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minter Michael R | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eurger Paul N | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnahan Virginia F | $98,947 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $379,500 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $379,500 | +442.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -17.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -22.6% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $155,000 | +43.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $108,000 | -3.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2012 03/28/12 | For Sale | $111,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $181,900 | $26,700 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $826 | $151,400 | $26,700 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $783 | $148,400 | $26,700 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $691 | $124,200 | $26,700 | $97,500 |
| 2021 | $592 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $597 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $547 | $111,600 | $26,700 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $523 | $109,700 | $26,700 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $518 | $108,600 | $26,700 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $498 | $107,000 | $26,700 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $371 | $94,400 | $26,700 | $67,700 |
| 2013 | $383 | $93,500 | $26,700 | $66,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Garrett Criswell
Raeco Realty
(574) 297-1436
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robyn Bower
The Real Estate Agency
(765) 337-3960
207 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Peggy Skinner
F.C. Tucker/Shook
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tabitha Russell
Indiana Realty Group
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mickey Weedon
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Roderick Korty
Keller Williams Lafayette
(765) 427-5375
58 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202526505
APN: 79-16-19-200-004.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.