11228 Kenney St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11228 Kenney St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $721,115, approximately $686 per square foot. 11228 Kenney St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Daugherty Jeannie
Bought by
Daugherty Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Daugherty James
Bought by
Daugherty James Dale and James Dale Daugherty Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Connie A | -- | None Available | |
| Daugherty James Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $77,567 | $40,344 | $37,223 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $76,047 | $39,553 | $36,494 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $74,557 | $38,778 | $35,779 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $73,096 | $38,018 | $35,078 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $71,664 | $37,273 | $34,391 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $69,540 | $36,168 | $33,372 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $68,177 | $35,459 | $32,718 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $65,532 | $34,083 | $31,449 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $64,549 | $33,572 | $30,977 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $63,286 | $32,915 | $30,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map