1123 Arapaho Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,414,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Arapaho Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,326,835, approximately $499 per square foot. 1123 Arapaho Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Joy
Bought by
Thompson Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,288
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$818,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Maxwell Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Thompson Barry and Thompson Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Ronald K and Johnson Gail G
Bought by
Maxwell Real Estate Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Maxxum Management Company
Bought by
Johnson Ronald K and Johnson Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,450
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Barry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Barry | $535,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Maxwell Real Estate Investment Llc | $399,400 | None Available | |
| Johnson Ronald K | $333,500 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Barry | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ronald K | $266,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $685,416 | $310,037 | $375,379 |
| 2024 | $8,275 | $671,977 | $303,958 | $368,019 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $658,802 | $297,999 | $360,803 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $645,885 | $292,156 | $353,729 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $633,222 | $286,428 | $346,794 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $626,731 | $283,492 | $343,239 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $614,443 | $277,934 | $336,509 |
| 2018 | $7,363 | $602,396 | $272,485 | $329,911 |
| 2017 | $7,517 | $590,586 | $267,143 | $323,443 |
| 2016 | $7,365 | $579,006 | $261,905 | $317,101 |
| 2015 | $6,948 | $570,309 | $257,971 | $312,338 |
| 2014 | $6,903 | $559,138 | $252,918 | $306,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map