1123 E 5th Ave Unit E San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 5th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,401,265, approximately $993 per square foot. 1123 E 5th Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Deluna Richard M and Deluna Matilde F
Bought by
Deluna Richard M and Deluna Matilde F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Deluna Richard M and Deluna Matilde F
Bought by
Deluna Richard M and Deluna Matilde F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluna Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deluna Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deluna Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deluna Richard M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,803 | $438,074 | $157,498 | $280,576 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $421,065 | $151,383 | $269,682 |
| 2022 | $7,599 | $412,810 | $148,415 | $264,395 |
| 2021 | $7,530 | $404,716 | $145,505 | $259,211 |
| 2020 | $6,930 | $400,568 | $144,014 | $256,554 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $392,715 | $141,191 | $251,524 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $385,016 | $138,423 | $246,593 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $377,467 | $135,709 | $241,758 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $370,067 | $133,049 | $237,018 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $364,509 | $131,051 | $233,458 |
| 2014 | $5,949 | $357,369 | $128,484 | $228,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map