1123 E Chestnut St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,330,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Chestnut St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,238,333, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 1123 E Chestnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Soghomonian Harout Samuel and Soghomonian Lena
Bought by
1123 East Chestnut Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Soghomonian Harout Samuel and Soghomonian Lena
Bought by
Simitian Soghomonian Harout and Simitian Soghomonian Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Soghomonian Harout Samuel and Soghomonian Lena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Bernardo Vener M and Bernardo Maria G
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Friedman Billings Ramsey Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Sands Blake
Bought by
Bernardo Vener M and Bernardo Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Sands Jessica Kelly
Bought by
Sands Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Ogrady Patrick W and The Ogrady Living Trust
Bought by
Sands Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1123 East Chestnut Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Simitian Soghomonian Harout | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Soghomonian Harout Samuel | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $563,887 | None Available | |
| Bernardo Vener M | $799,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sands Blake | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sands Blake | $464,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simitian Soghomonian Harout | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soghomonian Harout Samuel | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardo Vener M | $719,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Blake | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Blake | $371,200 | |
| Closed | Sands Blake | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $772,641 | $515,098 | $257,543 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $757,493 | $504,999 | $252,494 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $742,642 | $495,098 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $728,082 | $485,391 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $713,807 | $475,874 | $237,933 |
| 2020 | $7,992 | $706,489 | $470,995 | $235,494 |
| 2019 | $7,801 | $692,637 | $461,760 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $679,056 | $452,706 | $226,350 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $652,689 | $435,128 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $7,094 | $642,886 | $428,592 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $7,045 | $630,294 | $420,197 | $210,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map