1123 Grant St Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $769,297, approximately $534 per square foot. 1123 Grant St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Stewart Kimberly Jack
Bought by
Kimberly Jack Stewart Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
The Donna E Harrison Trust
Bought by
Stewart Kimberly Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Jack Stewart Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Kimberly Jack | $350,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Kimberly Jack | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,049 | $77,000 | $16,756 | $60,244 |
| 2024 | $12,049 | $52,590 | $14,200 | $38,390 |
| 2023 | $13,000 | $61,648 | $14,200 | $47,448 |
| 2022 | $13,000 | $61,648 | $14,200 | $47,448 |
| 2021 | $8,798 | $38,849 | $9,372 | $29,477 |
| 2020 | $9,857 | $40,418 | $9,372 | $31,046 |
| 2019 | $10,103 | $46,177 | $9,372 | $36,805 |
| 2018 | $10,697 | $42,152 | $7,952 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $11,121 | $44,715 | $7,952 | $36,763 |
| 2016 | $11,868 | $49,021 | $7,952 | $41,069 |
| 2015 | $9,530 | $37,862 | $6,816 | $31,046 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $37,862 | $6,816 | $31,046 |
| 2013 | $9,210 | $37,862 | $6,816 | $31,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map