11230 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $728,236, approximately $758 per square foot. 11230 Lambert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Legore Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Archer Debra J
Bought by
Yip Johnnie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,798
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$538,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Gatz Edward C and Gatz Mary Lou
Bought by
Archer Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Gatz Edward C and Gatz Mary Lou
Bought by
Gatz Edward C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Murphy Mathilda M
Bought by
Gatz Edward C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yip Johnnie H | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Archer Debra J | $200,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gatz Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Gatz Edward C | $144,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yip Johnnie H | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Archer Debra J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatz Edward C | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Archer Debra J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $642,273 | $513,826 | $128,447 |
| 2024 | $8,694 | $629,680 | $503,751 | $125,929 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $617,334 | $493,874 | $123,460 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $605,231 | $484,191 | $121,040 |
| 2021 | $8,318 | $593,365 | $474,698 | $118,667 |
| 2019 | $8,488 | $575,768 | $460,619 | $115,149 |
| 2018 | $7,354 | $496,000 | $396,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $447,000 | $357,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $447,000 | $357,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $5,994 | $409,000 | $326,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map