11231 Doheny Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $619,212
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11231 Doheny Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $598,803, approximately $455 per square foot. 11231 Doheny Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Sanchez Juan Nepomuceno De La O and Sanchez Juan D
Bought by
De La O Living Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Dela O Martha I
Bought by
Sanchez Jose D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Workman Douglas Lee
Bought by
Sanchez Juan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| De La O Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Jose D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Juan D | $209,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Juan D | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $274,503 | $118,206 | $156,297 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $263,846 | $113,617 | $150,229 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $258,674 | $111,390 | $147,284 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $253,603 | $109,206 | $144,397 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $251,004 | $108,087 | $142,917 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $246,083 | $105,968 | $140,115 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $241,259 | $103,891 | $137,368 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $236,529 | $101,854 | $134,675 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $231,892 | $99,857 | $132,035 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $228,410 | $98,358 | $130,052 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $223,937 | $96,432 | $127,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map