B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BRENDA AMADOR
FUSION ONE REALTY
(626) 347-3567
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $839,875 - $911,000
Welcome to 11232 El Rey Dr, in the beautiful city of Whittier Ca, with easy access to all Freeways, The house has been continuously upgraded during the past 3 years with the following upgrades, New roof, new flooring, central air/heating conditioning unit. A new master bedroom addition with a walk in closet and private bathroom. A larger backyard. Close to Palm Park, the aquatic club, and conveniently located close to shopping and transportation. the house looks and feels great!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FUSION ONE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 323-573-0145 License #01425403 Listed on: 04/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foor Hudnall Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samuel B Foor Living Trust | $860,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Demaldonado Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Villarreal Oscar | $365,000 | Lawyers Title Riverside | |
| Salcido Randall D | $160,000 | World Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuel B Foor Living Trust | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Oscar | $358,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Salcido Randall D | $147,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $860,000 | +2.4% | $635 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $839,888 | 0.0% | $620 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $839,888 | +130.1% | $620 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2014 03/05/14 | Sold | $365,000 | -1.1% | $373 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $559,000 | $338,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $6,835 | $548,040 | $331,373 | $216,667 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $432,095 | $324,876 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $423,623 | $318,506 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $415,317 | $312,261 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $411,060 | $309,060 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $403,000 | $303,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $393,237 | $288,410 | $104,827 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $377,968 | $277,211 | $100,757 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $372,292 | $273,048 | $99,244 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $221,824 | $138,088 | $83,736 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BRENDA AMADOR
FUSION ONE REALTY
(626) 347-3567
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jill Gutierrez
RE/MAX
(626) 629-8727
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mark Peterson
RE/MAX
(909) 445-8100
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roxann Rodriguez
COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BR
(800) 261-8607
63 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV25081967
APN: 8132-035-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.