5919 El Rancho Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,980 - $832,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5919 El Rancho Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $798,495, approximately $612 per square foot. 5919 El Rancho Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Samuel N
Bought by
Gutierrez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,967
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Gutierrez Samuel N
Bought by
Gutierrez Samuel N and Gutierrez Anna T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,967
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Samuel N
Bought by
Gutierrez Samuel N and Gutierrez Anna T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Serrano Eric
Bought by
Gutierrez Samuel N and Gutierrez Anna T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Samuel N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Samuel N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gutierrez Samuel N | $204,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Samuel N | $321,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Samuel N | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $313,524 | $153,688 | $159,836 |
| 2024 | $4,147 | $307,377 | $150,675 | $156,702 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $301,351 | $147,721 | $153,630 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $295,443 | $144,825 | $150,618 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $289,651 | $141,986 | $147,665 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $281,062 | $137,776 | $143,286 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $275,552 | $135,075 | $140,477 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $264,854 | $129,831 | $135,023 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $260,876 | $127,881 | $132,995 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $255,766 | $125,376 | $130,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map