NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $238,755 - $258,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Fully Renovated 4-Bedroom Home with Huge Master Suite & Fenced Yard on 0.34 Acres!

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Kansas City, MO! With 1,518 sq ft of stylish living space, this home has been fully rehabbed from top to bottom — featuring brand new kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, refinished hardwood floors, and fresh interior/exterior paint.

The layout offers flexibility and privacy with two bedrooms that each have their own bath — including a massive primary suite with its own full bath and private laundry closet. Another bedroom has a convenient half bath — ideal for guests or a home office.

Step outside and enjoy your .34-acre lot with a large fenced-in yard, back deck, and mature trees — perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The attached 1-car garage includes a storage closet, and the spacious unfinished basement with painted floors gives you tons of room for storage, a workshop, or future expansion.

Other highlights:
New tile shower surrounds and black modern hardware throughout
New water heater, newer furnace, and a roof less than 5 years old
Beautiful fresh landscaping for great curb appeal
Laundry hookups both in the basement and in the primary suite

This turn-key home offers modern living in a quiet area with room to grow — don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karma Moulding

Laura Lynne Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-274-2274 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Wren

RE/MAX Heritage License #1999032792

RE/MAX Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-640-13-07-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,746

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1518
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Karma Moulding
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSLLRE
  • List Office Name: Laura Lynne Real Estate LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-406-3346
  • Living Area: 1518
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Formal
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Phone Other: 8162742274
  • Attribution Contact: 816-274-2274
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Concrete, Inside Entrance, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Spa Features: Bath

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel Number: 32-640-13-07-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook Addition
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2746

MLS Schools

  • High School: Raytown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
List Price
$255,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$245,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Rayford Chantel T
Bought by
Better Places Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,897
Interest Rate
1.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Rayford Prentis M
Bought by
Rayford Chantel T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,897
Interest Rate
1.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
List Price
$84,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Gammill Michael J and Gammill Julie A
Bought by
Cantwell Justin and Cantwell Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Nolte David F and Beymer Annabelle
Bought by
Gammill Michael J and Gammill Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,006
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tehrani Abas H $245,000 Security 1St Title
Better Places Llc $115,000 Freedom Title
Rayford Chantel T -- None Listed On Document
Rayford Prentis M -- Mccaffree Short Title Co
Cantwell Justin -- Old Republic Title Of Kansas
Gammill Michael J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Better Places Llc $170,897
Previous Owner Cantwell Justin $82,650
Previous Owner Gammill Michael J $48,006
Closed Gammill Michael J $6,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Sold -- -- --
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $255,000 +201.8% $168 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2015 07/23/15 For Sale $84,500 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,746 $22,865 $3,821 $19,044
2024 $2,746 $30,341 $2,922 $27,419
2023 $2,729 $30,342 $4,131 $26,211
2022 $1,618 $17,290 $4,426 $12,864
2021 $1,617 $17,290 $4,426 $12,864
2020 $1,630 $17,213 $4,426 $12,787
2019 $1,599 $17,213 $4,426 $12,787
2018 $1,386 $14,981 $3,852 $11,129
2017 $1,386 $14,981 $3,852 $11,129
2016 $1,361 $14,815 $2,936 $11,879
2014 $1,326 $14,383 $2,850 $11,533

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2567602

Heartland MLS

APN: 32-640-13-07-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.