11234 98th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11234 98th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $376,028, approximately $340 per square foot. 11234 98th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Elm Creek Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,355
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Adolph Thomas J and Adolph Kelli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,281
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Pillar Title Services | |
| -- | $249,776 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $236,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $242,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,935 | $336,800 | $108,800 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $347,100 | $114,500 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $347,500 | $105,800 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $289,800 | $83,700 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $256,700 | $60,500 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $256,400 | $69,300 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $231,500 | $53,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $199,600 | $53,500 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $207,600 | $67,500 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $188,400 | $50,000 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map