11235 Pointe Ct Saint Louis, MO 63127
Estimated Value: $830,769 - $888,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,615
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11235 Pointe Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63127 and is currently estimated at $849,942, approximately $235 per square foot. 11235 Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kennerly Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Taylor William and Taylor Donna M
Bought by
Taylor Joint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Tangaro Thomas L and Tangaro Lori A
Bought by
Taylor William A and Taylor Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor William A | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor William A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $145,600 | $41,520 | $104,080 |
| 2024 | $8,869 | $124,020 | $31,600 | $92,420 |
| 2023 | $8,849 | $124,020 | $31,600 | $92,420 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $114,740 | $22,570 | $92,170 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $114,740 | $22,570 | $92,170 |
| 2020 | $7,999 | $104,620 | $19,100 | $85,520 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $104,620 | $19,100 | $85,520 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $95,780 | $12,200 | $83,580 |
| 2017 | $7,729 | $95,780 | $12,200 | $83,580 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $106,040 | $10,740 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $8,437 | $106,040 | $10,740 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $7,637 | $94,620 | $21,700 | $72,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map