11235 Sunset Ave Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11235 Sunset Ave, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $743,607, approximately $297 per square foot. 11235 Sunset Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Walling Harold Paul & Byrna Deane Family and Deane Byrna
Bought by
Crowl Gary J and Josi Crowl Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,276
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,331
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowl Gary J | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowl Gary J | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Crowl Gary J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $376,220 | $101,884 | $274,336 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $361,613 | $97,929 | $263,684 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $354,523 | $96,009 | $258,514 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $347,573 | $94,127 | $253,446 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $344,010 | $93,162 | $250,848 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $337,266 | $91,336 | $245,930 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $330,654 | $89,547 | $241,107 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $324,172 | $87,792 | $236,380 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $317,817 | $86,071 | $231,746 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $313,045 | $84,779 | $228,266 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $306,915 | $83,119 | $223,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map