1124 Bucknell Dr Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $851,661
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Bucknell Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $836,665, approximately $486 per square foot. 1124 Bucknell Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Steger Ellen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $430,174 | $138,314 | $291,860 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $421,740 | $135,602 | $286,138 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $413,472 | $132,944 | $280,528 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $405,366 | $130,338 | $275,028 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $397,419 | $127,783 | $269,636 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $393,345 | $126,473 | $266,872 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $385,634 | $123,994 | $261,640 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $378,073 | $121,563 | $256,510 |
| 2017 | $4,771 | $370,661 | $119,180 | $251,481 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $363,394 | $116,844 | $246,550 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $357,936 | $115,089 | $242,847 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $350,925 | $112,835 | $238,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map