1124 Decatur Ct Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Decatur Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $675,554, approximately $468 per square foot. 1124 Decatur Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Baker Thomas W
Bought by
Baker Ann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Baker Ann K
Bought by
Baker Thomas W and Baker Ann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Ann K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Baker Thomas W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baker Ann K | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Ann K | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Ann K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $182,771 | $47,915 | $134,856 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $175,675 | $46,055 | $129,620 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $172,231 | $45,152 | $127,079 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $168,855 | $44,267 | $124,588 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $167,125 | $43,814 | $123,311 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $163,849 | $42,955 | $120,894 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $160,637 | $42,113 | $118,524 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $157,488 | $41,288 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $154,401 | $40,479 | $113,922 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $152,082 | $39,871 | $112,211 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $149,103 | $39,090 | $110,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map