1109 Decatur Ct Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Decatur Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $822,223, approximately $414 per square foot. 1109 Decatur Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Fiehn Oliver
Bought by
Fiehn Oliver and Martins Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Weatherby Roger Allen and Weatherby Tracey Louise Knight
Bought by
Fiehn Oliver
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Martins Jeannette
Bought by
Fiehn Oliver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Weatherby Roger A and Weatherby Tracey L
Bought by
Weatherby Roger Allen and Weatherby Tracey Louise Knight
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiehn Oliver | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiehn Oliver | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Fiehn Oliver | -- | First American Title | |
| Weatherby Roger Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiehn Oliver | $526,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $807,391 | $327,559 | $479,832 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $776,041 | $314,841 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $9,634 | $760,825 | $308,668 | $452,157 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $675,000 | $290,000 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $8,126 | $632,800 | $275,000 | $357,800 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $640,000 | $275,000 | $365,000 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $590,000 | $250,000 | $340,000 |
| 2017 | $6,876 | $575,000 | $230,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $530,000 | $200,000 | $330,000 |
| 2015 | $5,780 | $530,000 | $200,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $480,000 | $200,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map