1124 E 35th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 35th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $397,219, approximately $353 per square foot. 1124 E 35th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Mark Derby
Bought by
Manix Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Ircink Paul H and Ircink Virginia L
Bought by
Derby Kenneth M and Manix Mary Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,360
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manix Mary | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Derby Kenneth M | $118,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derby Kenneth M | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $383,700 | $105,000 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $369,500 | $90,000 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $340,400 | $70,000 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $379,000 | $72,000 | $307,000 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $267,300 | $60,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $234,600 | $60,000 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $205,200 | $62,400 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $191,600 | $52,000 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $172,600 | $42,000 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $161,900 | $42,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $150,500 | $40,000 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,500 | $32,000 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map