1204 E 35th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1204 E 35th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $495,511, approximately $314 per square foot. 1204 E 35th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Crabtree Barbara A
Bought by
Crabtree Kristy F and Barara A Crabtre Irrevocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Kristy F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $485,900 | $105,000 | $380,900 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $463,000 | $90,000 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $437,740 | $77,640 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $485,910 | $74,310 | $411,600 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $326,390 | $61,890 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $284,990 | $61,890 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $227,600 | $62,400 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $217,200 | $52,000 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $195,700 | $42,000 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $184,900 | $42,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $170,600 | $40,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,300 | $32,000 | $138,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map