1117 E 35th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E 35th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $433,869, approximately $209 per square foot. 1117 E 35th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Pyle Thomas W and Gardner Pyle Kay
Bought by
Arpin Matthew P and Arpin Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,970
Outstanding Balance
$45,931
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$387,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Pyle Thomas W
Bought by
Pyle Thomas W and Gardner Pyle Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arpin Matthew P | $124,900 | First American Title Ins | |
| Pyle Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arpin Matthew P | $122,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $430,400 | $105,000 | $325,400 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $389,100 | $90,000 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $369,100 | $70,000 | $299,100 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $360,500 | $72,000 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $269,100 | $60,000 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $233,700 | $60,000 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $211,900 | $62,400 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $201,700 | $52,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $183,600 | $42,000 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $176,700 | $42,000 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $170,200 | $40,000 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,400 | $32,000 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map