1104 E 34th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E 34th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $377,402, approximately $358 per square foot. 1104 E 34th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Sackett Daniel J
Bought by
Eagle David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle David | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $338,900 | $105,000 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $356,100 | $90,000 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $336,100 | $70,000 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $324,300 | $66,000 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $221,000 | $55,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $196,200 | $55,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $164,400 | $55,200 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $144,500 | $46,000 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map