1124 E 540th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $206,036
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E 540th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $188,509, approximately $177 per square foot. 1124 E 540th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Bought by
Redd Michael Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redd Michael Dean | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $13,031 | $6,210 | $6,821 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $12,179 | $6,716 | $5,463 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $11,777 | $4,635 | $7,142 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $11,665 | $4,789 | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $10,350 | $3,427 | $6,923 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $10,183 | $3,290 | $6,893 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $10,310 | $3,290 | $7,020 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $10,326 | $3,427 | $6,899 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $10,350 | $3,280 | $7,070 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $10,350 | $3,280 | $7,070 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $10,350 | $3,167 | $7,183 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $10,350 | $3,031 | $7,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map