1124 E Harvard St Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 E Harvard St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $990,171, approximately $890 per square foot. 1124 E Harvard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Der Mesropian Emma
Bought by
Der Mesropian Emma and Emma Der Mesropian Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Der Mesropian Emma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $248,582 | $246,540 | $2,042 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $243,708 | $241,706 | $2,002 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $238,930 | $236,967 | $1,963 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $234,246 | $232,321 | $1,925 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $229,654 | $227,766 | $1,888 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $222,844 | $221,011 | $1,833 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $218,476 | $216,678 | $1,798 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $209,994 | $208,265 | $1,729 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $206,841 | $205,137 | $1,704 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $202,790 | $201,119 | $1,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map